NERSCPowering Scientific Discovery Since 1974

Registration List

Confirmed Registration List - March 26-28, 2012 UC Berkeley (Limit 40)

 Name Affiliation
Felipe Homrich da Jornada UC Berkeley
Xiangwei Jiang Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Theodore Terpstra General Atomics
Chris Algieri Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Debanjan Mukherjee UC Berkeley
Aziz Nanthaamornphong University of Alabama
Josiah Schwab UC Berkeley
Ikpoto E. Udoh Texas A&M
Jian Liu Stanford University
Shengguo Li UC Berkeley
Lee Cremar Stanford University
Shachi Katira UC Berkeley
Christopher H. Chang National Renewable Energy Laboratory
Pak Shing Li UC Berkeley
Guohua Tao UC Berkeley
Robert Petrella Harvard University
Maxim Umansky Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
Brian Neal UC Davis
Sukanya Chakrabarti Florida Atlantic University
Balaji Ramanujam Cal State East Bay
Hans Elmlund Stanford University
Howard Matis Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Cinna Wu UC Berkeley
Igor Sednev Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Toshifumi Mori Stanford University
Fang Liu Stanford University
Luis G.C. Rego Federal University of Santa Catarina, Brazil
Shun Saito UC Berkeley
Chris Malone UC Santa Cruz / Lick Observatory
Nomana Intekhab Hadi Stanford University
Roman Kolesnikov Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
Lynda LoDestro Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
Hossam El-Asrag Princeton University
Daniel Driver UC Berkeley
Woo-Sun Yang Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Guilhem Lacaze Sandia National Laboratory
Chad Mitchell Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory

March 26-28, Berkeley Waiting List

None.

Confirmed Registration List - April 10-12, 2012 NERSC Oakland Scientific Facility (Limit 25)

Name Affiliation
Souheil Ezzedine Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
R.K. Owen Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Stefan Paret Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Zhengji Zhao Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Roy Hogan Sandia National Laboratories
Pierre Carrier University of Minnesota
Min Yu Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Brendan Lyons Princeton Plasma Physics Laboratory
Michael Commer Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Charles Reid Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
Dan Nagle NCAR
Fred Loebl JGI
Jeremy Kozdon Stanford University
Srinivasan Arunajatesan Sandia National Laboratories
Venu K Tangirala Lawrence Berkelely National Laboratory
Kenneth Craft Intel
R.K. Owen Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Richard Gerber Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Damian Rouson Sandia National Laboratory (Instructor)
Karla Morris Sandia National Laboratory (Instructor)

April 10-12 Waiting List

None.

Confirmed Registration List - April 10-12, 2012, Webcast

NameAffiliation
Emin C. Dogrul California Department of Water Resources
Vladimir Goncharov Vanderbilt University
Ben Collins University of Michigan
Scott Applequist NOAA - National Climate Data Center
Shawfeng Dong University of California at Santa Cruz
Andreas Hoffie North Carolina State University
Michael Zingale Stony Brook University
Mark McClure Stanford University
Norman S. Clerman  
Ossian O'Reilly Stanford Unversity
Jeremy Kozdon Stanford University (April 10)
Meriem Ben-Salah UC Berkeley
Shruba Gangopadhyay North Dakota State University
Brendan Kochunas University of Michigan
Daniel Jabaay University of Michigan
Shane Stimpson University of Michigan
Yuxuan Liu University of Michigan
Andrew Hall University of Michigan
Travis Trahan University of Michigan
Michael Rose University of Michigan
Victor Petrov University of Michigan
Daniel Walte University of Michigan
Andrew Ward University of Michigan
Timothy Drzewiecki University of Michigan
Aaron Wysock University of Michigan
Blake Kelley University of Michigan
Adam Nelson University of Michigan
Mitch Young University of Michigan
Scott Palmtag Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Mookesh Dhanasar North Carolina A&T State University
Evan Um Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Aytekin Gel National Energy Technology Laboratory
Loris P.L. Colombo University of Southern California
Austin McCartney  
Mike Garrahan University of Michigan
Peeyush P. Kulkarni M.S. Ramaiah Institute of Technology, Bangalore, India
Amanda Sharp Intel Corporation
Wendy Doerner Intel
Brandon Hewitt Intel
Sam Bydlon Stanford University