NERSCPowering Scientific Discovery Since 1974

Attendees

Registered Attendees

 

Sean Ahern Oak Ridge National Laboratory
William Allcock Argonne National Laboratory
Sasha Ames Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
Katie Antypas NERSC
Stephen Bailey LBNL
Robert Ballance Sandia National Laboratories
Nick Balthaserr NERSC
Ashley Barker Oak Ridge Leadership Computing Facility
Blaise Barney LLNL
Christopher Beggio Sandia National Laboratories
Wes Bethel LBNL
Laura Biven DOE
Kristofer Bouchard LBNL
Jeff Broughton NERSC
Suren Byna LBNL
Stuart Campbell Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Curtis Canada Los Alamos National Lab
Shane Canon LBNL
Tiernan Casey UC Berkeley
Sukanya Chakrabarti Rochester Institute of Technology
Andrew Cherry ALCF
Shreyas Cholia NERSC/LBL
Richard Coffey Argonne National Laboratory (ALCF)
Susan Coghlan Argonne National Laboratory
william collins Sandia National Laboratories
Richard Cook LLNL
Matthew Cordery LBNL/NERSC
Eli Dart ESnet / LBNL
Jack Deslippe NERSC
Bin Dong Berkeley Lab, Scientific Data Management Group
Sudip Dosanjh NERSC
Tony Drummond Lawrence Berkeley National Lab
Rob Egan JGI
John England Oak Ridge National Lab
Kjiersten Fagnan NERSC
Timothy Fahey LLNL
Fernanda Foertter ORNL
Douglas Fuller ORNL
Chris Fuson ORNL
Rudy Garcia Sandia National Laboratories
Jeff Gardner Google, Inc.
Richard Gerber NERSC
Lisa Gerhardt NERSC
Dave Goodwin DOE
Benjamin Gutierrez-Garcia Argonne national laboratory- ALCF
Grantland Hall UC Berkeley
Ke Han LBL
Kevin Harms ALCF
Karen Haskell Sandia National Laboratories
Barbara Helland DOE ASCR
Jason Hick NERSC
Xiaosheng Huang Lawrence Berkeley National Lab/University of San Francisco
Marcel Huntemann LBNL / JGI
Mathias Jacquelin Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Anubhav Jain LBL
Ming Jiang LLNL
David Karelitz Sandia National Laboratories
Robert Kares Los Alamos National Laboratory
Jalil Kazemitabar University of California, Berkeley
Gary Kedziora DoD HPCMP
Kerstin Kleese-Van Dam PNNL
Quincey Koziol The HDF Group
Robert Latham Argonne National Laboratory
Casey Law UC Berkeley
Rei Lee LBNL/NERSC
Jinxun Liu Contractor, USGS Western Geographical Science Center
Glenn K. Lockwood San Diego Supercomputer Center
Jeff Long LLNL
Cory Lueninghoener Los Alamos National Laboratory
Dee Magnoni Los Alamos National Laboratory
Ketan Maheshwari Argonne National Laboratory
Jose Mendoza-Cortes Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (LBL)
Sarah Middleton JGI
Laura Monroe LANL
Kenneth Moreland Sandia National Laboratories
Krishna Muriki LBNL
Lucy Nowell DOE Office of Science
Thomas Otahal Sandia National Laboratories
Othmane Rifki University of Oklahoma
Michael Papka Argonne National Laboratory
Dula Parkinson LBNL
Simon Patton LBNL
Amedeo Perazzo SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Mohaddeseh Peyro UC Berkeley
David Philips Cascade Technologies, Inc.
Norbert Podhorszki ORNL
Mr Prabhat LBNL
Sreeranjani Ramprakash Argonne National Laboratory - ALCF
Miguel Rocha UC Santa Cruz
Jon Rood NERSC
Oliver Ruebel LBNL
Asaf Salamov DOE Joint Genome Institute
Christopher Schroeder LLNL
David Skinner NERSC
Mohammad Soheilypour University of California, Berkeley
Ilana Stern NCAR
Joel Stevenson Sandia National Laboratories
Sreenivas (Rangan) Sukumar Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Ernest Szeto Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory - BDMTC / JGI
Alfred Tang None
Mark Thornburg Cray
David Turner NERSC
Craig Ulmer Sandia National Labs, California
Daniela Ushizima LBNL
Rhonda Vickery DoD HPCMP, AFRL DSRC, & PETTT
Venkatram Vishwanath Argonne National Laboratory
Zhong Wang DOE Joint Genome Institute
Julia White Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Michael Wilde Argonne National Laboratory
Andy Wilson Sandia National Laboratories
Nicholas Wright LBNL
Yushu Yao NERSC
Wucherl Yoo LBL
Yao Zhang Argonne National Laboratory
Fan Zhang The Ohio State University